Emmy Award Winners List 2024

Everyone is just looking for an Emmy Award Winners List 2024. It wasn’t just the fact that the Emmys were delayed from their assumed 2023 date, or that a mammoth like Succession was eligible for the last time the 2024 Emmys had an air of inevitability around them, crowning multitudinous of the winners we saw coming in our prognostications, and whom it was impossible to imagine losing. Yes, Succession won big, with a swish drama series in addition to three acting glories (the first ever for Kieran Culkin and Sarah Snook) and awards for writing and directing. Let’s move to the topic 75th Emmy Award winners list 2024.

Emmy Award Winners List 2024

This time’s Emmy nominations made room for a wide range of contenders, from the buzzy dramatizations that prompted week-by-week enterprise to the surprise hit comedy that made a star out of one unpretentious California man. See the full list of Emmy Award Winners List 2024 below, and for all the biggest moments of the night, receive our live blog.  

Emmy Award Winners List 2024

Outstanding drama series

  • “Succession” — Winner
  • “Andor”
  • “Better Call Saul”
  • “The Crown”
  • “House of the Dragon”
  • “The Last Of Us”
  • “The White Lotus”
  • “Yellowjackets”

Outstanding lead actress in a drama series

  • Sarah Snook, “Succession” — Winner
  • Sharon Horgan, “Bad Sisters”
  • Melanie Lynskey, “Yellowjackets”
  • Elisabeth Moss, “The Handmaid’s Tale”
  • Bella Ramsey, “The Last Of Us”
  • Keri Russell, “The Diplomat”

Outstanding lead actor in a drama series

  • Kieran Culkin, “Succession” — Winner
  • Jeff Bridges, “The Old Man”
  • Brian Cox, “Succession”
  • Bob Odenkirk, “Better Call Saul”
  • Pedro Pascal, “The Last Of Us”
  • Jeremy Strong, “Succession”

Outstanding supporting actor in a drama series

  • Matthew Macfayden, “Succession” — Winner
  • F. Murray Abraham, “The White Lotus”
  • Nicholas Braun, “Succession”
  • Michael Imperioli, “The White Lotus”
  • Theo James, “The White Lotus”
  • Alan Ruck, “Succession”
  • Will Sharpe, “The White Lotus”
  • Alexander Skarsgård, “Succession”

Outstanding supporting actress in a drama series

  • Jennifer Coolidge, “The White Lotus” — Winner
  • Elizabeth Debicki, “The Crown”
  • Meghann Fahy, “The White Lotus”
  • Sabrina Impacciatore, “The White Lotus”
  • Aubrey Plaza, “The White Lotus”
  • Rhea Seehorn, “Better Call Saul”
  • J. Smith-Cameron, “Succession”
  • Simona Tabasco, “The White Lotus”

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series

  • Murray Bartlett, “The Last of Us”
  • James Cromwell, “Succession”
  • Lamar Johnson, “The Last of Us”
  • Arian Moayed, “Succession”
  •  Nick Offerman, “The Last of Us” — Winner
  • Keivonn Montreal Woodard, “The Last of Us”

Outstanding writing for a drama series

  • Jesse Armstrong, “Succession” — Winner
  • Beau Willimon, “Andor”
  • Sharon Horgan, Dave Finkel and Brett Baer, “Bad Sisters”
  • Gordon Smith, “Better Call Saul”
  • Peter Gould, “Better Call Saul”
  • Craig Mazin, “The Last of Us”
  • Mike White, “The White Lotus”

Outstanding comedy series

  • “The Bear” — Winner
  • “Abbott Elementary”
  • “Barry”
  • “Jury Duty”
  • “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”
  • “Only Murders in the Building”
  • “Ted Lasso”
  • “Wednesday”

Outstanding lead actor in a comedy series

  • Jeremy Allen White, “The Bear” — Winner
  • Bill Hader “Barry”
  • Jason Segel, “Shrinking”
  • Martin Short, “Only Murders in the Building”
  • Jason Sudeikis, “Ted Lasso”

Outstanding directing for a drama series

  • Mark Mylod, “Succession” — Winner
  • Benjamon Caron, “Andor”
  • Dearbhla Walsh, “Bad Sisters”
  • Peter Hoar, “The Last of Us”
  • Andrij Parekh, “Succession”
  • Lorene Scafaria, “Succession”
  • Mike White, “The White Lotus”

Outstanding lead actress in a comedy series

  • Quinta Brunson, “Abbott Elementary” — Winner
  • Christina Applegate, “Dead to Me”
  • Rachel Brosnahan, “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”
  • Natasha Lyonne, “Poker Face”
  • Jenna Ortega, “Wednesday”

Outstanding supporting actress in a comedy series

  • Ayo Edibiri, “The Bear” — Winner
  • Alex Borstein, “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”
  • Janelle James, “Abbott Elementary”
  • Sheryl Lee Ralph, “Abbott Elementary”
  • Juno Temple, “Ted Lasso”
  • Hannah Waddingham, “Ted Lasso”
  • Jessica Williams, “Shrinking”

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series

  • Jon Bernthal, “The Bear”
  • Luke Kirby, “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”
  • Nathan Lane, “Only Murders In The Building”
  • Pedro Pascal, “Saturday Night Live”
  • Oliver Platt, “The Bear”
  • Sam Richardson, “Ted Lasso” — Winner

Outstanding supporting actor in a comedy series

  • Ebon Moss-Bachrach, “The Bear” — Winner
  • Anthony Carrigan, “Barry”
  • Phil Dunster, “Ted Lasso”
  • Brett Goldstein, “Ted Lasso”
  • James Marsden, “Jury Duty”
  • Tyler James Williams, “Abbott Elementary”
  • Henry Winkler, “Barry”

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series

  • Becky Ann Baker, “Ted Lasso”
  • Quinta Brunson, “Saturday Night Live”
  • Taraji P. Henson, “Abbott Elementary”
  • Judith Light, “Poker Face” — Winner
  • Sarah Niles, “Ted Lasso”
  • Harriet Walter, “Ted Lasso”

Outstanding writing for a comedy series

  • Christopher Storer, “The Bear” — Winner
  • Bill Hader, “Barry”
  • Mekki Leeper, “Jury Duty”
  • John Hoffman, Matteo Borghese and Rob Turbovsky, “Only Murders in the Building”
  • Chris Kelly and Sarah Schneider, “The Other Two”
  • Brendan Hunt, Joe Kelly and Jason Sudeikis, “Ted Lasso”

Outstanding directing for a comedy series

  • Christopher Storer, “The Bear” — Winner
  • Bill Hader, “Barry”
  • Amy Sherman-Palladino, “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”
  • Mary Lou Belli, “The Ms. Pat Show”
  • Declan Lowney, “Ted Lasso”
  • Tim Burton, “Wednesday”

Outstanding limited series

  • “Beef” — Winner
  • “Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story”
  • “Daisy Jones & the Six”
  • “Fleishman Is in Trouble”
  • “Obi-Wan Kenobi”

Outstanding lead actor in a limited or movie

  • Steven Yeun, “Beef” — Winner
  • Taron Egerton, “Black Bird”
  • Kumail Nanjiani, “Welcome To Chippendales”
  • Evan Peters, “Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story”
  • Daniel Radcliffe, “Weird: The Al Yankovic Story”
  • Michael Shannon, “George & Tammy”

Outstanding lead actress in a limited or movie

  • Ali Wong, “Beef” — Winner
  • Lizzie Caplan, “Fleishman Is In Trouble”
  • Jessica Chastain, “George & Tammy”
  • Dominique Fishback, “Swarm”
  • Katherine Hahn, “Tiny Beautiful Things”
  • Riley Keogh, “Daisy Jones & the Six”

Emmy Award Winners List 2024

You have seen the Emmy Award winners list for 2024. This was the 75th Emmy Award which was held on 15 January 2024. The event was postponed over four months due to ongoing Hollywood strikes. At the end of the two big awards were given to “Succession” and “THE BEAR”. They took home the prizes for Best and Excellent Drama Series and Outstanding Comedy Series, respectively. Very very congratulations to all the winners!!!! I hope you got the Emmy Award winners list 2024.

 

You May Like

 

Leave a comment